Is McCormick Whole Celery Seed, 0.95 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Celery Seed
Check McCormick Whole Celery Seed, 0.95 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCormick Whole Celery Seed, 0.95 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
McCormick Whole Celery Seed, 0.95 oz is available at 10 retailers
H-E-BSafewayShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Seasoning · Whole, Dried
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousPepperySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMeal PrepGarnishing


