Is McCormicks Bouillon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea salt, Palm oil, Sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin), Natural flavour, Rice flour, Dehydrated onion, Dehydrated garlic, Extra virgin olive oil, Disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, Caramel, Spices and herbs.

Check McCormicks Bouillon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep