Is Mccoy Fruit Drink Real Cranberry Pescatarian?

Description
Tart, bright cranberry flavor with a smooth, thin texture commonly enjoyed chilled, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and punches. Reviewers often cite an authentic cranberry taste and convenience for entertaining, while some mention the balance of sweetness and tartness varies by preference, making it versatile for beverages and mixers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart, bright cranberry flavor with a smooth, thin texture commonly enjoyed chilled, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and punches. Reviewers often cite an authentic cranberry taste and convenience for entertaining, while some mention the balance of sweetness and tartness varies by preference, making it versatile for beverages and mixers.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Cranberry Juice (18%) (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Vitamin (C)), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Mccoy Fruit Drink Real Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoy Fruit Drink Real Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Mccoy Fruit Drink Real Cranberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


