Is Mccoy Fruit Drink Ruby Red Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Grapefruit Juice (30%) (Water, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Vitamin (C)), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Lycopene)
Check Mccoy Fruit Drink Ruby Red Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoy Fruit Drink Ruby Red Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Mccoy Fruit Drink Ruby Red Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


