Is Mccoy Fruit Drink Ruby Red Grapefruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Grapefruit Juice (30%) (Water, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Vitamin (C)), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Lycopene)

Check Mccoy Fruit Drink Ruby Red Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mccoy Fruit Drink Ruby Red Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartAcidic
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go