Is Mccoy Fruit Juice Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Pineapple Juice (100%), Natural Flavour, Vitamin (C)
Check Mccoy Fruit Juice Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mccoy Fruit Juice Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Mccoy Fruit Juice Pineapple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


