Is McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 55g, £1.35 PMP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (49%), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Icing Sugar, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract], Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Colour: Curcumin
Check McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 55g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 55g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


