Is McCoy's Cheddar & Onion Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar & Onion Flavour [Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Whey (Milk), Dextrose, Salt, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Cheese (Milk), Rubbed Parsley, Flavourings (contain Milk), Onion Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check McCoy's Cheddar & Onion Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Cheddar & Onion Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips With Sea Salt
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
Where to buy
McCoy's Cheddar & Onion Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 47.5g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


