Is McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 155g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (49%), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Icing Sugar, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract], Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Colour: Curcumin

Check McCoy's Coated Peanuts Flame Grilled Steak 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go