Is Mccoy's Flame Grilled Steak Grab Bag 45G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp thick ridge cut crisps deliver a pronounced flame grilled steak flavor with smoky savory notes and a sturdy crunchy texture; commonly eaten as casual snack paired with sandwiches at gatherings or used for dipping. Reviews frequently note intense seasoning satisfying crunch and occasionally strong saltiness in various bag sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate; Potassium Chloride, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk , Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract]

Check Mccoy's Flame Grilled Steak Grab Bag 45G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mccoy's Flame Grilled Steak Grab Bag 45G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go