Is McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate; Potassium Chloride, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk , Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


