Is McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- flame grilled steak flavour
flame grilled steak flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate; Potassium Chloride, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk , Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
About this product
Chips · Pouch


