Is McCoy's Hot'n'Spicy Grab Bag Crisps 45g Vegan?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Hot & Spicy Flavour [Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Paprika Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Onion, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Colour: Paprika Extract, Cumin Powder]
Check McCoy's Hot'n'Spicy Grab Bag Crisps 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoy's Hot'n'Spicy Grab Bag Crisps 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Lay's Baked Barbeque Potato Crisps 1.125 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
McCoy's Hot'n'Spicy Grab Bag Crisps 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


