Is McCoy's Ridge Cut Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour Potato Crisps Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • thai sweet chicken flavour
  • natural flavourings

thai sweet chicken flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour [sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Ground Spices (red Chilli Pepper, Fennel, Aniseed, Clove), Natural Flavourings, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Parsley, Chilli Powder (chilli, Cumin, Oregano, Dried Garlic, Salt), Red Bell Pepper Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract]. May Contain Milk, Soya, Gluten, Mustard.

Check McCoy's Ridge Cut Thai Sweet Chicken Flavour Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish