Is McCoys Salt and Vinegar 6 Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- salt & malt vinegar flavour
salt & malt vinegar flavour
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, sunflower oil, salt & malt vinegar flavour (salt, flavourings, sugar, dextrose, acid: citric acid, rice flour, dried yeast extract, maltodextrin, stabiliser: potassium phosphate, dried barley malt vinegar extract)
Check McCoys Salt and Vinegar 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McCoys Salt and Vinegar 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McCoys Salt and Vinegar 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


