Is McCoy's Salt & Malt Vinegar Multipack Crisps 6x25g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • salt & malt vinegar flavour

salt & malt vinegar flavour

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

McCoys Salt Malt Vinegar Flavour Ridge Cut Potato Crisps 6 x 25g are known to be expensive and have a delivery time of six weeks. Unfortunately, no additional product details or information about customer opinions are provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour [Salt, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Dried Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Stabiliser: Potassium Phosphate, Dried Barley Malt Vinegar Extract]

Check McCoy's Salt & Malt Vinegar Multipack Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McCoy's Salt & Malt Vinegar Multipack Crisps 6x25g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish