Is McDonnells Katsu Curry Sauce 200g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-Hydrogenated Palm Fat, Sugar, Coconut Powder, Katsu Curry Powder (11%) (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Cassia, Fenugreek, Ginger, Chili, Clove, Salt, Mustard, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder), Rice Flour, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron and Thiamine), Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Flavourings (contain Celery), Salt, Yeast Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Turmeric, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check McDonnells Katsu Curry Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep