Is Mcdougalls Chocolate Chip American Pancake Mix 192G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Salt
Check Mcdougalls Chocolate Chip American Pancake Mix 192G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcdougalls Chocolate Chip American Pancake Mix 192G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mcdougalls Chocolate Chip American Pancake Mix 192G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


