Is Mcdougalls Chocolate Chip American Pancake Mix 192G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Salt
Check Mcdougalls Chocolate Chip American Pancake Mix 192G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcdougalls Chocolate Chip American Pancake Mix 192G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mcdougalls Chocolate Chip American Pancake Mix 192G is available at 2 retailers
TescoBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


