Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is McDougalls Fish Batter Mix - 4x3.5kg Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raising Agents (E450, E500), Salt, Colours (E160b, E161b)

Check McDougalls Fish Batter Mix - 4x3.5kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDipping
Soy Free? McDougalls Fish Batter Mix - 4x3.5kg | Spoonful