Is McDougalls Strawberry Jelly Crystals Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Beef Gelatine, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Tri-sodium Citrate), Colours (Betroot Red, Annatto), Flavouring
Check McDougalls Strawberry Jelly Crystals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McDougalls Strawberry Jelly Crystals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McDougalls Strawberry Jelly Crystals is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


