Is McDougalls Thick Chicken Soup 25 Portions 320g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chicken, Salt, Whey (From Milk), Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Sugar, Emulsifier (E472e), Flavourings (Contain Egg, Wheat), Parsley, Herb & Spice Extracts

Check McDougalls Thick Chicken Soup 25 Portions 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McDougalls Thick Chicken Soup 25 Portions 320g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go