Is Mcennedy American Way Giant Peanut Flips Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • 60% maize semolina

60% maize semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut-flavored maize snacks. Ingredients: 60% Maize Semolina, 2% Ground Peanuts, 5% Vegetable Oils in Varying Proportions (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring. May also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Mcennedy American Way Giant Peanut Flips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go