Is Mcennedy American Way Ice Cream Bites Popcorn Style Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono- und diglyceride von speisefettsauren

mono- und diglyceride von speisefettsauren

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rekonstituierte Magermilch, 23% Fettglasur Mit Milchschokolade (zucker, Kakaobutter, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse), Emulgator: Lecithine; Natürliches Vanillearoma, Kokosnussöl, Glukosesirup, Wasser, Molkenpulver, Emulgator: Mono- Und Diglyceride Von Speisefettsäuren; Natürliches Aroma, Verdickungsmittel: Johannisbrotkernmehl, Guarkernmehl. Contains Egg, Nuts, Peanuts, Soya and Cereals containing Gluten.

Check Mcennedy American Way Ice Cream Bites Popcorn Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go