Is Mcgerty Caramelised Onion Relish 110G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions (50%), Sugar, Malt Vinegar (Barley), Apples, Barley Malt Extract, Garlic, Mixed Spice, Salt
Check Mcgerty Caramelised Onion Relish 110G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mcgerty Caramelised Onion Relish 110G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mcgerty Caramelised Onion Relish 110G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


