Is McGhee's Family Bakers 4 Iced Ginger Squares Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
- eggs
- whole egg powder
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ginger Sponge (79%) (Wheat Flour (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Sugar, Dextrose, Whole Egg Powder, Maize Starch, Colour (E150a), Soya Flour, Raising Agents (E450i, E500ii), Spices (Ginger (1%), Coriander, Cassia Cinnamon, Fennel, Nutmeg, Clove)), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Albumen, Preservative (E202), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Icing (21%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil (RSPO-SG), Emulsifiers (E472c, E435), Preservative (E202), Gelling Agent (Agar), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid))
Check McGhee's Family Bakers 4 Iced Ginger Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McGhee's Family Bakers 4 Iced Ginger Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


