Is McGhee's Family Bakers 6 Potato Scones Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

78% Re-Hydrated Potato Flakes, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid and Thiamine (B1)), Salt, Preservative (E202)

Check McGhee's Family Bakers 6 Potato Scones against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McGhee's Family Bakers 6 Potato Scones is available at 2 retailers

AsdaIceland

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep