Is McIlhenny Co. Tabasco��� Brand Spicy Salt 6 oz. Bottle Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Tabasco Dry Flavoring (Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt)

Check McIlhenny Co. Tabasco��� Brand Spicy Salt 6 oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McIlhenny Co. Tabasco��� Brand Spicy Salt 6 oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySpicy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad