Is McIlhenny Co. Tabasco® Extra Spicy Tomato Cocktail Bloody Mary Mix 32 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavorings
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce, Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Anchovies, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Tamarind Extract, Clover, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Grated Horseradish, Tabasco (R), Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Concentrated Lime And Lemon Juice And Celery
Check McIlhenny Co. Tabasco® Extra Spicy Tomato Cocktail Bloody Mary Mix 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McIlhenny Co. Tabasco® Extra Spicy Tomato Cocktail Bloody Mary Mix 32 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
McIlhenny Co. Tabasco® Extra Spicy Tomato Cocktail Bloody Mary Mix 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


