Is McKenzie Country Classics Natural Casing Franks, 40 Oz., 20 Count Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Potassium Lactate, Flavorings (Including Extractives Of Paprika), Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrate, In A Natural Lamb Casing

Check McKenzie Country Classics Natural Casing Franks, 40 Oz., 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McKenzie Country Classics Natural Casing Franks, 40 Oz., 20 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking