Is Mckenzie Oinon Rings, 16 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour refined 3

flour refined 3

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONION 70.67%, SALT 1.41%, PEPPER 1.41%, GARLIC POWDER 1.06%, FLOUR REFINED 3.53%, BAKING POWDER 0.35%, CORN STARCH 3.53%, CHILLI FLAKES 0.71%, ISP 1.41%, BREAD CRUMBS DRY 3.53%, OIL 12.37%, TOTAL 100.00%

Check Mckenzie Oinon Rings, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish