Is McKenzie’s Citric Acid Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Citric Acid
Check McKenzie’s Citric Acid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKenzie’s Citric Acid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid® AC® Original Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 30 ct Box
Olly The Essential Prenatal Folic Acid & DHA
Where to buy
McKenzie’s Citric Acid is available at 3 retailers
IGACampbellsWoolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


