Is Mckenzie's Australian Red Split Lentils Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Red Split Lentils (100%)

Check Mckenzie's Australian Red Split Lentils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mckenzie's Australian Red Split Lentils is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSide DishMeal Prep