Is McKenzie's Bi Carb Soda 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Fine, white powder with a mildly salty, slightly bitter flavor and soft, powdery texture; commonly used for leavening in baking, household cleaning, deodorizing and stain removal, and simple personal-care tasks. Customer reviews often cite versatility, value and ease of use, with occasional remarks about packaging dust or clumping during storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate.

Check McKenzie's Bi Carb Soda 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McKenzie's Bi Carb Soda 500g is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking