Is Mckenzies Butter Biscuit 150g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier Distilled Monoglceride (E471), Colours: Circumin, (E100), Anatto (E160b), Lard, Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents-Diphosphates (E450), Sodium Bicarbonate (E500), Ammonium Bicarbonate (E503), Colour-Safflower
Check Mckenzies Butter Biscuit 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mckenzies Butter Biscuit 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


