This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is McKenzie's Coconut Moist Flakes 225g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (64%), Sugar, Water, Salt, Humectant (1520), Preservatives (202, 223 Sulphites))

Check McKenzie's Coconut Moist Flakes 225g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McKenzie's Coconut Moist Flakes 225g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast
Pescatarian? McKenzie's Coconut Moist Flakes 225g | Spoonful