Is Mckenzie's Gelatine Powder Platinum Strength Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A neutral, odorless setting agent that contributes a clean, mildly elastic gel texture and no perceptible flavor; commonly used to set desserts, panna cotta, mousses, jellies, gummies, glazes and chilled salads. Reviewers often note reliable setting performance, straightforward preparation, occasional clumping if not pre-bloomed, and consistent results for home cooks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatine (Beef Origin), processing aid (sulphites) .

Check Mckenzie's Gelatine Powder Platinum Strength against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mckenzie's Gelatine Powder Platinum Strength is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking