Is Mckenzie's Himalayan Salt Rock Pink 400g Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin
lupin
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Himalayan Pink Rock Salt.
Check Mckenzie's Himalayan Salt Rock Pink 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mckenzie's Himalayan Salt Rock Pink 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
HIMALAYAN SEA SALT GRAIN FREE PRETZELS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Where to buy
Mckenzie's Himalayan Salt Rock Pink 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Piece


