Is McKenzie's Iodised Fine Sea Salt 125g Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Ingredients
Sea salt (99%), potassium iodate.
Check McKenzie's Iodised Fine Sea Salt 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKenzie's Iodised Fine Sea Salt 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McKenzie's Iodised Fine Sea Salt 125g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


