Is McKenzie's Iodised Sea Salt 100g Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Sea salt (99%), potassium iodate.
Check McKenzie's Iodised Sea Salt 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKenzie's Iodised Sea Salt 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McKenzie's Iodised Sea Salt 100g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


