Is McKenzie's Lentils, Freekeh & Beans SuperBlend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- freekeh
freekeh
Dietitian noteFreekeh (also called farik) is a cereal food made from green durum wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentils (french Style Lentils, Yellow Lentils), Freekeh, Dehydrated Beans. Contains Gluten, May Contain Soy And Lupin.
Check McKenzie's Lentils, Freekeh & Beans SuperBlend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKenzie's Lentils, Freekeh & Beans SuperBlend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McKenzie's Lentils, Freekeh & Beans SuperBlend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


