Is McKenzie's Rice Flour 375g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

This 375g pack has a fine, powdery texture and a mild, neutral flavor that yields light batters, tender baked goods, and silky-thickened sauces. Shoppers report consistent grind and generally reliable performance across uses; common notes mention ease of sifting, smooth blending, and occasional clumping if exposed to moisture during storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice.

Check McKenzie's Rice Flour 375g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McKenzie's Rice Flour 375g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Egg Free? McKenzie's Rice Flour 375g | Spoonful