Is Mclean Black Pepper Turkey Jerky Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turkey, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid, Spices, Black Pepper, Green Tea Extract, Natural Smoke
Check Mclean Black Pepper Turkey Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mclean Black Pepper Turkey Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Mclean Black Pepper Turkey Jerky is available at 2 retailers
Spud CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
PepperySmokySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


