No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.

Is MCoBeauty Peptide LipTreatment Caramel 15g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bis-DigIyceryI PolyacyIadipate-2, Diisostearyl Malate, Polyisobutene, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Microcrystalline Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Octyldodecanol, Tridecyl Disteardimonium Hectorite, Synthetic Wax, Phenoxyethanol, Vanillin, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Carbonate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Fragrance (Parfum),Tribehenin, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-l, Palmitoyl Sorbitan Isostearate, Water (Aqua), Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Lactic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Ethylhexylglycerin. MAY CONTAIN (+/-): Iron Oxide Red (CI 77491), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090:2), Red 7 Lake (CI 15850), Iron Oxide Black (C 77499).

Check MCoBeauty Peptide LipTreatment Caramel 15g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Alpha-Gal Friendly? MCoBeauty Peptide LipTreatment Caramel 15g | Spoonful