This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MCoBeauty Peptide LipTreatment Caramel 15g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bis-DigIyceryI PolyacyIadipate-2, Diisostearyl Malate, Polyisobutene, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Microcrystalline Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Octyldodecanol, Tridecyl Disteardimonium Hectorite, Synthetic Wax, Phenoxyethanol, Vanillin, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Carbonate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Fragrance (Parfum),Tribehenin, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-l, Palmitoyl Sorbitan Isostearate, Water (Aqua), Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Lactic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Ethylhexylglycerin. MAY CONTAIN (+/-): Iron Oxide Red (CI 77491), Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090:2), Red 7 Lake (CI 15850), Iron Oxide Black (C 77499).

Check MCoBeauty Peptide LipTreatment Caramel 15g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Vegetarian? MCoBeauty Peptide LipTreatment Caramel 15g | Spoonful