Is MCSTEVEN'S, HOLIDAY SWEETS, SALTED CARAMEL COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH PROCESS), WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, GUAR GUM.
Check MCSTEVEN'S, HOLIDAY SWEETS, SALTED CARAMEL COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCSTEVEN'S, HOLIDAY SWEETS, SALTED CARAMEL COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Beverage · Powder


