Is MCSTEVEN'S, PANIC STRICKEN PURPLE PARTY PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BEET POWDER. FD & C RED #40, F D & C BLUE #1.
Check MCSTEVEN'S, PANIC STRICKEN PURPLE PARTY PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCSTEVEN'S, PANIC STRICKEN PURPLE PARTY PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


