Is McSweeney's Original Pep'n Ched Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepperoni (pork, beef, water, salt, mustard, spices, dehydrated garlic, spice extract, sugars (dextrose), sodium erythorbate, sodium phosphate, sodium nitrite, smoke), Cheddar cheese (pasteurizs milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzyme, natural colour [annatto]), Mustard, Milk

Check McSweeney's Original Pep'n Ched against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch