Is MCT OIL BLEND ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, MCT OIL BLEND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- from organic coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Avocado Oil, Organic Medium-chain Triglycerides Oil (from Organic Coconut Oil)
Check MCT OIL BLEND ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, MCT OIL BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCT OIL BLEND ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, MCT OIL BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
MCT OIL BLEND ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, MCT OIL BLEND is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Oil · Liquid


