Is MCT Superfood Popcorn, Himalayan Salt Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut medium-chain triclycerides
coconut medium-chain triclycerides
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Coconut Medium-chain Triclycerides, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Lime Powder (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate And Lime Oil), Certified Organic
Check MCT Superfood Popcorn, Himalayan Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCT Superfood Popcorn, Himalayan Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MCT Superfood Popcorn, Himalayan Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


